Expired contract

UKRI-4828 Provision of Jet A1 with FSII

Details

Value
GBP 510,858
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
10 March 2025

Tender description

This is a Contract Award for the provision of Jet A1 with FSII

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-4828 Provision of Jet A1 with FSII.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.