Awarded contract

Provision of Security Guarding Services at British Embassy Niamey

Details

Value
GBP 83,499
Duration
3 years
Topic
Security services
Published
11 March 2025

Tender description

Provision of Security Guarding Services at British Embassy Niamey

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Security Guarding Services at British Embassy Niamey.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Security Guarding Services at British Embassy Niamey, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.