Awarded contract

Provision of Fuel Cards

Details

Value
GBP 24,000
Topic
Agency fuel cards
Published
11 March 2025

Tender description

Provision of fuel cards to allow drivers of its’ official vehicle to purchase fuel and associated services at a filling station and present a card to enable transaction Lot 1: Provision of fuel cards to allow drivers of its’ official vehicle to purchase fuel and associated services at a filling station and present a card to enable transaction

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Social Security Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30163100 · Agency fuel cards

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Fuel Cards, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Security Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.