Awarded contract

Project Management and Cost Consultancy for Tides of Change

Details

Supplier(s)
Thornton Firkin
Value
GBP 63,330
Duration
4 years
Topic
Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
Published
10 March 2025

Tender description

Project Management and cost consultancy services for Museum of Hartlepool's Tides of Change\r \r Submission Deadline: 07/02/2025 14:00\r The NEPO E-Procurement Portal is being used for this Tender. In order to express your interest please register as a supplier on the NEPO portal. https://procontract.due-north.com. Once you have registered please view the opportunities register. The reference for this tender is as follows:- DN748840\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project Management and Cost Consultancy for Tides of Change.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.