Print and Digital Communications Award Notice - Lot 2
Details
- Value
- GBP 740,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Printing paper
- Published
- 11 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Crown Commercial Service, as the Authority, has put in place an agreement for the provision of printed matter, digital communications and related products for use by Central Government and UK public sector bodies. The agreement included multiple routes to market (Direct Award and Further Competition) for purchasing print products, digital communications and all associated services to provide an end to end print management service. The scope included all types of print such as operational, transactional, and secure print, and the associated services such as direct mail, storage, fulfilment and distribution, digital asset management, digital solutions, omni channel communications, content creation, pre-production services, media duplication and official papers. The lotting structure of this framework was determined as a result of market engagement and is as follows: Lot 2 Print and Digital Communications (Further Competition)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2025
- Completed: Award published11 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30197630 · Printing paper
- 30197640 · Self-copy or other copy paper
- 30197643 · Photocopier paper
- 30197645 · Card for printing
- 30211300 · Computer platforms
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Print and Digital Communications Award Notice - Lot 2.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Print and Digital Communications Award Notice - Lot 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
