P-0225 Winter Light Trail Installation Event at Heaton Park
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FTF2 Limited
- Value
- GBP 5,259,392.96
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 11 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Manchester City Council (MCC) is inviting experienced and innovative operators to tender for the design, delivery, operation, and management of the Winter Lights Festival. The successful tenderer will be responsible for bringing this vision to life, from initial concept development to the day-to-day running of the event. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including standard selection questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 20th December 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date2 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
- 92300000 · Entertainment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-0225 Winter Light Trail Installation Event at Heaton Park.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
