NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board Payroll Management Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Whittington Health NHS Trust
- Value
- GBP 84,940
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Payroll management services
- Published
- 13 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board are publishing this Contract Award Notice in relation to an above-threshold under the the Public Contract Regulations 2015. The current Payroll Management Services Agreement will expired on 31 March 2025. A contract extension to ensure continuity arrangements by applying a further extension to cover 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2026 whilst a longer-term plan is to have a system wide (ICB, MSEFT and EPUT) payroll provider to enable greater efficiencies to be achieved. A proposed contract is awarded to Whittington Health for continuation of the Payroll Management Services from 01st April 2025 - 31st March 2026. The proposed contract value for this 12 month period is £101,955.60. Additional information: NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board are publishing this Contract Award Notice in relation to an above-threshold under the the Public Contract Regulations 2015. The current Payroll Management Services Agreement will expired on 31 March 2025. A contract extension to ensure continuity arrangements by applying a further extension to cover 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2026 whilst a longer-term plan is to have a system wide (ICB, MSEFT and EPUT) payroll provider to enable greater efficiencies to be achieved. A proposed contract is awarded to Whittington Health for continuation of the Payroll Management Services from 01st April 2025 - 31st March 2026. The proposed contract value for this 12 month period is £101,955.60.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
ATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board Payroll Management Services.
Related topics
Topics related to NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board Payroll Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
- 742£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 88£153.2m
- 80£504.9m
- 66£188.5m
- 57£4.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
