Mobile Exhibition Vehicle & Ancillary Services 2025-28 - Awarded Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Versatile Venues Limited
- Value
- GBP 395,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicle conversion services
- Published
- 14 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award is for a Supplier to provide National Highways with a new Mobile Exhibition Vehicle, available for operational use from 01 June 2025 that has been fully converted and customised. In addition to the mobile exhibition vehicle, the supplier will be required to provide additional services as referenced within the specification document. The Contract will initially be in place for a period of 3 years, with an optional 2-year extension period. The supplier is therefore required to: - Provide a new vehicle fully converted in accordance to the specification, to be maintained in accordance with UK legal requirements as per manufacturer's recommendations. - Provide a driver for each event, who will also set-up and dismantle the vehicle. - Provide a secure storage facility for the vehicle when not in use. - Provide an Account Manager as a single point of contact for bookings, invoicing and general administration, operation and maintenance relating to the hire of the vehicle. The full specification "Appendix A - Mobile Exhibition Vehicle & Ancillary Services - Specification" can be found in the National Highways E-Sourcing portal. Instructions for registering can be found at the corresponding Contracts Finder notice. The vehicle will be converted to meet the requirements for the Mobile Exhibition Vehicle outlined in the specification document by the successful supplier or an approved subcontractor.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50117100 · Motor vehicle conversion services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile Exhibition Vehicle & Ancillary Services 2025-28 - Awarded Contract.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Mobile Exhibition Vehicle & Ancillary Services 2025-28 - Awarded Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
