Awarded contract

MH Acute Inpatient Services. PSR Direct Process C

Details

Value
GBP 34,500,000
Topic
Health services
Published
10 March 2025

Tender description

Adult Acute Inpatient Services - Mental Health Lot 1: MH Acute Inpatient Services<br/>We are intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C<br/>Approximate lifetime contract value: 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2027 £19,500,000. Option to extend for 1 year to 31/03/2028 up to a value of £15,000,000 subject to demand and funding

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85111500 · Psychiatric hospital services
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

73 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MH Acute Inpatient Services. PSR Direct Process C.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.