IA3213 Staffordshire Children and Young People's Flexible Framework Contract Awards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Spark to your Success
- Value
- GBP 24,750
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 14 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Staffordshire County Council has engaged Suppliers who deliver support to Children and Young People in their Education Settings and in their communities, throughout the eight districts of Staffordshire: Cannock, East Staffordshire, Tamworth, Lichfield, South Staffordshire, Stafford, Newcastle-under-Lyme, and Staffordshire Moorlands. Provision will be aligned to the Council's priority outcomes and commissioning priorities and the Framework includes 3 Lots; Lot 1. Targeted Intervention Programmes Lot 2. Skill Development Lot 3. Specialist Support This provision will predominantly support Children and Young People who are unable to engage positively with education, either individually or in groups. However, some provision will also be targeted to support the Education Settings, Parents/ Carers and Families in their support of Children and Young People. The Framework will host a range of quality assured Services which will be available for the Council to Call-off as and when required. For the avoidance of doubt this Notice is for the awards of Call-off Contracts made under the Framework between the appointed Provider(s) and the Authority. The full award report can be found at: https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk/business/selling-council/contract-award-notices/staffordshire-children-young-peoples-flexible
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 July 2026
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
380 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IA3213 Staffordshire Children and Young People's Flexible Framework Contract Awards.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to IA3213 Staffordshire Children and Young People's Flexible Framework Contract Awards, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
