Awarded contract
Homes England - Monitoring Surveyor (NEYTH batch 6-8 transaction for MS procurement)
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- TETRA TECH LIMITED (WYG ENGINEERING LIMITED)
- Value
- GBP 177,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 11 March 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Homes England required to appoint a Monitoring Surveying (MS) Firm from its national Property Panel. https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date10 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
