Historic England Aircraft Operations at Oxford Airport
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Aviation Services Ltd
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Airport operation services
- Published
- 12 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of aviation services for the Historic England leased aircraft based at Oxford airport. These services include access to secure hangarage, air traffic services in daylight hours, full time fire cover, fuel and access to other aviation support services such as maintenance. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63731000 · Airport operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Historic England Aircraft Operations at Oxford Airport, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,157£335.6bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
