Awarded contract
G Cloud - Support for HBSMR Gateway [PCR 2015]
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Supplier(s)
- IDOX SOFTWARE LTD
- Value
- GBP 41,405
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 14 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-off support time to implement HBSMR API fetching data from HBSMR into the new Heritage Gateway portal for HBSMR HERs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 March 2025
- Completed: Award published14 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to G Cloud - Support for HBSMR Gateway [PCR 2015].
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
