Awarded contract

FC062/2024/2025 - Research to support the evaluation of the Diamond Reforms to Higher Education in W

Details

Supplier(s)
Ob3 Research
Value
GBP 95,295
Topic
Research services
Published
11 March 2025

Tender description

Qualitative research to support the evaluation of the Diamond Reforms to Higher Education in Wales focussing on part-time learning, postgraduate learning and widening participation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 79315000 · Social research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FC062/2024/2025 - Research to support the evaluation of the Diamond Reforms to Higher Education in W.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FC062/2024/2025 - Research to support the evaluation of the Diamond Reforms to Higher Education in W, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.