Awarded contract
EPC (Housing) via ESPO Framework 343_24 Lot 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Complete Certification Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 12 March 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Energy Performance Certificate (Housing) via ESPO Framework 343_24 Lot 1 Keywords: EPC
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date12 February 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
