Awarded contract
EPC (Housing) via ESPO Framework 343_24 Lot 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Complete Certification Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Energy-management services
- Published
- 13 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Energy Performance Certificate (Housing) via ESPO Framework 343_24 Lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date12 February 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EPC (Housing) via ESPO Framework 343_24 Lot 1.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
ENERGY AND UTILITIES SERVICES DYNAMIC MARKET
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
