Awarded contract
Enterprise Rent a Car
Details
- Buyer
- Met Office
- Supplier(s)
- Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 10 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Enterprise Rent a Car
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2025
- Completed: Award published10 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Met Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Enterprise Rent a Car.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related topics
Topics related to Enterprise Rent a Car, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Met Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
