Awarded contract
DHSC:ARP: Radio Bundles - ARP 202501
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sepura Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,305,020
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Radio equipment
- Published
- 14 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract is for the purchase of radio equipment and associated peripherals and accessories. The equipment is installation and use on ambulances under an equipment refresh programme. https://ambulanceradioprogramme.nhs.uk/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 February 2025
- Completed: Award published14 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 February 2033in 6 years
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32344210 · Radio equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DHSC:ARP: Radio Bundles - ARP 202501, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 949£40.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
