2024/25 043 Alness, Dalmore Phase 7
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,200,000
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 14 March 2025
- Submission
- 23 April 2025
Tender description
Construction of a new 36 unit Housing Development with associated roads, footpaths, drainage and external services. Lot 1: Procuement is for the full construction contract. And will be judged on price/quality criteria. Full information has been included within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 April 2025
About the buyer
Albyn Housing Society Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@albyn-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@albyn-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@albyn-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@albyn-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@albyn-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@albyn-housing-society-limited.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2024/25 043 Alness, Dalmore Phase 7.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Albyn Housing Society Limited.
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
- 11£44.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
