Awarded contract

West of Scotland Laundry Steam Boiler Replacement Project

Details

Value
GBP 715,551.05
Topic
Steam-generating boilers
Published
7 March 2025

Tender description

NHS Lanarkshire Health Board, a statutory body constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978 (“the Board”), wishes to procure the supply, installation, commission and initial maintenance of a two-boiler steam system along with all associated equipment and pipework. Lot 1: NHS Lanarkshire Health Board, a statutory body constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978 (“the Board”), wishes to procure the supply, installation, commission and initial maintenance of a two-boiler steam system along with all associated equipment and pipework. A Specification detailing the mandatory requirements of the Board is provided in Appendix 1 - Specification.. Details available in attached documentation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42162000 · Steam-generating boilers
  • 45331110 · Boiler installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to West of Scotland Laundry Steam Boiler Replacement Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to West of Scotland Laundry Steam Boiler Replacement Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.