Awarded contract

Tax Advisory Services

Details

Supplier(s)
S3TAX
Value
GBP 389,492.65
Duration
3 years
Topic
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Published
4 March 2025

Tender description

Tax return preparation and tax advisory services for Great Places Housing Group (GPHG). The provider must prepare and submit where applicable tax computations, tax notes for our financial statements, tax returns and iXBRL versions of our financial statements for the five separate organisations. Further, the preparation and submission of the consolidate Corporate Interest Restriction return, to be submitted alongside the corporation tax returns. GPHG will also require other advisory work throughout the course of the contract including but not limited to VAT, Corporation Tax, SDLT and employment taxes. Additional information: Bids received through ProContract e-tendering portal, project reference DN745091. https://procontract.due-north.com/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Great Places Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
  • 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
  • 79222000 · Tax-return preparation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Tax Advisory Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Great Places Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.