Awarded contract

Senior Design Engineer Support

Details

Value
GBP 839,917.65
Duration
3 years
Topic
Engineering design services
Published
6 March 2025

Tender description

A contract has been awarded by NRS Dounreay as a result of a mini-competition through the Technical and Professional Support Services Framework, for Senior Design Engineer Support at the Dounreay site.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71320000 · Engineering design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Senior Design Engineer Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Senior Design Engineer Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.