Priority FRA Bin Stores 2024-2025 Lot 1 and 2
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Value
- GBP 543,575.86
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Waste disposal site construction work
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lot 1 North Kirklees - Residential multiple occupancy external environmental renovation bin store installations. To include fencing, surfacing and soft landscape including, grass seed, shrub planting and tree planting. Lot 2 South Kirklees - Residential multiple occupancy external environmental renovation bin store installations. To include fencing, surfacing and soft landscape including, grass seed, shrub planting and tree planting. All tender documentation will be available at https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 June 2025
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45222110 · Waste disposal site construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Priority FRA Bin Stores 2024-2025 Lot 1 and 2.
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
