Closed tender

Political monitoring services

Details

Value
GBP 37,000
Topic
Public relations services
Published
3 March 2025
Submission
2 April 2025

Tender description

The Defence Reform Act 2014 established the Single Source Regulations Office ("SSRO") as an independent regulator of the UK Government's procurement of single source military equipment and services. The SSRO supports the single source procurement framework and has several functions under the Act and the Single Source Contract Regulations 2014. The SSRO is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide parliamentary and policy monitoring services to the SSRO. Additional information: The contract has an estimated maximum contract value of £37,000 (including VAT), and it is expected to commence on or around 15 June 2025 for a maximum period of 4 years (an initial 3 year period plus one optional extension of 12 months). Please note that the response date has been amended to 10am on 2 April 2025, the Invitation to tender has been amended accordingly.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 April 2025

About the buyer

SINGLE SOURCE REGULATIONS OFFICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79416000 · Public relations services
  • 79980000 · Subscription services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Political monitoring services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SINGLE SOURCE REGULATIONS OFFICE.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.