Online Sexual Health Services (SBS10255)
Details
- Value
- GBP 95,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Submission
- 14 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS Shared Business Services act in an Agency capacity for and on behalf of its customers (Approved Organisations) - existing and new. These comprise of NHS and Social Care organisations (whether acting individually, or on behalf of, or together as members of any consortia) along with any other public or private sector bodies which NHS SBS authorises to use the resulting Framework. NHS Shared Business Services Limited (NHS SBS) intends to put in place a Framework Agreement for the provision of Online Sexual Health Services to be used by NHS SBS Approved Organisations. Approved Organisations are NHS and Social Care organisations (whether acting individually, or on behalf of, or together as members of any consortia) or any combined authority, integrated care board, local authority, NHS England, NHS foundation trust, NHS trust or any other body listed as a "relevant authority" in the National Health Service Act 2006, which the Authority authorises to use the resulting Framework. Please note that the previous name for this opportunity, as published in the PIN, was "Integrated Sexual Health Services". Our Approved Organisation list can be found on: https://www.sbs.nhs.uk/services/framework-agreements-categories/ The Framework will be structured using the following Lots; Lot 1 - Online STI Testing and Treatment Lot 2 - Online Contraception Lot 3 - Online PrEP and PEP We are committed to working with suppliers who are dedicated to Sustainability and Social Value and there will be a significant weighting on these elements in the tender. The term of the framework agreement will be 48 months. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this framework agreement is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The value provided is only an estimate based upon market value. NHS SBS cannot guarantee to successful Suppliers any business through this Framework Agreement. Spend and volumes may vary throughout the life of the Framework Agreement from the anticipated levels given in this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 April 2025
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Online Sexual Health Services (SBS10255).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
