Awarded contract

Occupational Health Services for NHS England

Details

Value
GBP 413,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
3 March 2025

Tender description

NHS England is required to have a service in place to support staff to remain fit and well and at work and also safely return to work from a period of sickness absence. It's vitally important to have a mechanism in place to be able to access medical opinion and advice when required. Provision of Occupational Health Services for NHS England to support staff to remain fit and well and at work and also safely return to work from a period of sickness absence.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Services for NHS England.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health Services for NHS England, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.