NHSE1023 Intermediate Minor Oral Surgery Services for Yorkshire and the Humber
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 7 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
THIS IS A CORRIGENDUM NOTICE PROVIDING ADDITIONAL INFORMATION TO PREVIOUS INTENTION TO AWARD NOTICE - 2024/S 000-039787 North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (ICB), NHS South Yorkshire ICB and NHS West Yorkshire ICB (the Relevant Authorities) who are undertaking a competition to commission Intermediate Minor Oral Surgery Services for Yorkshire and the Humber under the NHS Personal Dental Services contract. This notice is an intention to award a contract under the PSR Competitive Process The lifetime value of the contract (all Lots) £37,019,336 Period of contract: 5 years with effect from 01 April 2025 with an option to extend for an additional period of 24 months at the discretion of the Relevant Authorities and subject to satisfactory financial and contractual performance; Lot 1 North Yorkshire is a new service Lots 2-16 are existing services; Lot 1 3 4 5 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 and 16 - New Provider Lot 2 and 7 - Incumbent Provider
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHSE1023 Intermediate Minor Oral Surgery Services for Yorkshire and the Humber.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 105£1.4bn
- 99£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
