Licence Condition 15 periodic review of the ATO 52 Decommissioning Safety Case
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Abbott Risk Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 421,949
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Technical support services
- Published
- 4 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A contract has been awarded by NRS Dounreay as a result of a mini-competition through the Safety Case & Peer Review Framework - Lot 1, for the provision of a Licence Condition 15 periodic review of the ATO 52 Decommissioning Safety Case. The OJEU/FTS Contract Award Notice for the Safety Case & Peer Review Framework is 2023/S 000-007056.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 February 2025
- Completed: Award published4 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356300 · Technical support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
