LCDL PROPERTY INSURANCE - UNIT 3.2 Only (Lancashire Business Park)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- N/A - No Award as no bids on tender
- Value
- 884,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 7 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the provision of Property Insurance for Building 3.2 for Lancashire Community Developments limited as detailed in this advert and the associated tender documents available on Lancashire County Council's e-Tendering Portal (Oracle Fusion) for the period commencing the 14th January 2025 to 13th January 2029. The Authority are offering an opportunity for a Long Term Agreement of up to 4 years with annual renewal of the policy.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 January 2025
- Completed: Award published7 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LCDL PROPERTY INSURANCE - UNIT 3.2 Only (Lancashire Business Park).
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to LCDL PROPERTY INSURANCE - UNIT 3.2 Only (Lancashire Business Park), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,731£14.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
