Expired contract

Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust - Surveying Services

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Value
GBP 19,477.5
Duration
1 year
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
7 March 2025

Tender description

Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust require professional surveying services associated with the Heating Boiler Room Refurbishment & Heating Pipework and Radiator Replacement at QMV hospital. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref. DN736622- Design and Consultancy Services Framework - National [FTS Ref: 2024/S 000-001602]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 March 2026

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

69 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust - Surveying Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust - Surveying Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 124
    £1.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.