Awarded contract

GB-Colchetser: 0431 - Colchester Asset valuations for 2025

Details

Value
GBP 38,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Evaluation consultancy services
Published
7 March 2025

Tender description

To provide Asset valuations for both General Fund and HRA Assets, via both desktop and full valuation exercises for the 2025/26 financial year. Additional information: The Contract was awarded using Direct Award via the EPP Construction Consultancy Framework - Ref: EPHF21-001 - Lot 6: Valuation, Estates & Property Marketing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Colchetser: 0431 - Colchester Asset valuations for 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.