Awarded contract
Cooneen (NEAS0186)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cooneen
- Value
- GBP 1,400,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 4 March 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
workwear, uniforms, shirts, Polos , shoes, boots etc procured 2022 by NHS-SBC for a potential 7 years supply arrangement across all NHS trusts Keywords: clothes and unifroms
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Cooneen (NEAS0186), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
