Awarded contract
Award of 18/0413 DA32 Elgin Traffic Model Hosting
Details
- Buyer
- Moray Council
- Supplier(s)
- Jacobs U.K. Limited
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 7 March 2025
Tender description
Hosting of Elgin Traffic Model as a direct award from Scotland Excel Engineering and Technical Consultancy framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2025
About the buyer
Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of 18/0413 DA32 Elgin Traffic Model Hosting.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to Award of 18/0413 DA32 Elgin Traffic Model Hosting, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moray Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
