Additional Primary Care Capacity - Out of hours Base Visits
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Care Unbound Limited (HERE)
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 5 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Delivery of a proportion of Urgent Treatment Centre provision at Royal Sussex County Hospital. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to Award Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be submitted to the relevant authority via email to robert.kitt1@nhs.net (Reference no. C231755) by midnight (23:59) on 17/03/25. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. This direct award is for a maximum period of 3 months, from 1/4/25 to 30/6/25. The service value is £720,000 per annum. Lot 1: Delivery of a proportion of UTC provision at Royal Sussex County Hospital. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under Direct Award Process C. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be submitted to the relevant authority via email to robert.kitt1@nhs.net (Reference no. C231755) by midnight (23:59) on 17/03/25. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. This direct award is for a maximum period of 3 months, from 1/4/25 to 30/6/25. The service value is £720,00 per annum.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 February 2025
- Completed: Award published5 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-sussex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-sussex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-sussex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-sussex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-sussex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-sussex-integrated-care-board.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Additional Primary Care Capacity - Out of hours Base Visits.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 178£1.1tn
- 152£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
