Awarded contract

Accommodation with Support for Women and Children experiencing Domestic Abuse and/or Coercive Control

Details

Value
GBP 1,475,218.29
Topic
Social work services with accommodation
Published
6 March 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of accommodation with support services for women and children who are experiencing or have experienced domestic abuse and/or coercive control to assist them in sustaining temporary accommodation and moving to settled permanent accommodation. The purpose is to provide women and their children: - safe accommodation with support - Housing support services - Counselling - Advocacy; - Access to an out of hours emergency contact and advice service. This service does not include outreach housing support. Lot 1: Accommodation with Support for Women & Children experiencing Domestic Abuse and/or Coercive Control - East This Contract is for the provision of accommodation with support services for women and children who are experiencing or have experienced domestic abuse and/or coercive control to assist them in sustaining temporary accommodation and moving to settled permanent accommodation. Lot 2: Accommodation with Support Services for Women and Children experiencing Domestic Abuseand/or coercive control - West This Contract is for the provision of accommodation with support services for women and children who are experiencing or have experienced domestic abuse and/or coercive control to assist them in sustaining temporary accommodation and moving to settled permanent accommodation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Accommodation with Support for Women and Children experiencing Domestic Abuse and/or Coercive Control.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Accommodation with Support for Women and Children experiencing Domestic Abuse and/or Coercive Control, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.