Awarded contract

Accessibility Software & Hardware Support & Training 2024

Details

Value
GBP 30,550.2
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
7 March 2025

Tender description

Please note that this contract has already been awarded and that this contract is being published for transparency purposes only. Call Off from Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement RM1557.14 This contract is for the provision of Accessibility Software, Hardware, Support & Training for the duration of 3 years. Please note the awarded value is for the initial 3 years only. We reserved the right to extend the contract as per the extension options and uplift the contract value accordingly.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Office for Standards in Education, Children's Services and Skills (Ofsted) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Accessibility Software & Hardware Support & Training 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.