Awarded contract

PS24001 - European Social Survey Fieldwork Procurement Round 12 2024

Details

Supplier(s)
Natcen
Value
GBP 840,491.8
Duration
2 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
30 December 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the RM62126 - Crown Commercial Services Research and Insights DPS Brief Description of Requirement The European Social Survey (ESS) is a biennial cross-national survey run by the ESS European Research who is seeking a supplier to undertake the twelfth round of the European Social Survey (ESS) European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ERIC) Fieldwork.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS24001 - European Social Survey Fieldwork Procurement Round 12 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.