GSS24723 - DESNZ/DSIT/UKSA/DBT GPC Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Barclaycard Business
- Value
- GBP 1
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Banking services
- Published
- 3 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a direct award under the CCS RM6248 Payment Solutions 2 lot 1 Procurement Cards. Brief Description of Requirement For the provision of purchasing card solutions as outlined under crown Commercial Services Framework RM6248 for the Department for Energy Security and Net Zero (DESNZ) and the following cluster members; Department for Science, Innovation and Technology (DSIT) Department for Business and Trade (DBT) UK Space Agency (UKSA) The contract value will be reflected by the amount of spend being put through the Card Programme on an annual basis. Please note the is an option to extend this contract for a further 3 years on an annual basis until 30/11/2028.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2024
- Completed: Award published3 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66110000 · Banking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSS24723 - DESNZ/DSIT/UKSA/DBT GPC Contract.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
