Awarded contract

GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00332 CFRMIS Civica Fire Risk Management Information System

Details

Value
GBP 149,280
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT software package
Published
2 January 2025

Tender description

Purchase agreement for the Fire Risk Management Information Systems software "CFRMIS". Contract award notice for the license of a "SaaS" Software as a Service hosted solution awarded via the Crown Commercial Service RM1557.13 G-Cloud 13 Lot 2 Cloud Software framework. The contract is for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 1 year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00332 CFRMIS Civica Fire Risk Management Information System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.