Awarded contract
Fire Service Rostering, Availability and Pay Allowance Software Suite (Gartan)
Details
- Buyer
- Cumberland Council
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 220,859.37
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 2 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Fire Service Rostering, Availability and Pay Allowance Software Suite (Gartan)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Completed: Award published2 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48219300 · Administration software package
- 48219400 · Transaction server software package
- 48311000 · Document management software package
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Service Rostering, Availability and Pay Allowance Software Suite (Gartan).
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
