Expired contract

DDaT24566 - DAFNI Website redesign

Details

Supplier(s)
Granite 5 Ltd
Value
GBP 11,700
Duration
3 months
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
2 January 2025

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) - UKRI had a requirement for the provision of DAFNI Website redesign, This has been sourced via a Competitive quotation procedure (below threshold).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 January 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDaT24566 - DAFNI Website redesign.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DDaT24566 - DAFNI Website redesign, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.