Awarded contract
999 Eye
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NEC Software Solutions UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,465
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 30 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This service enables a member of the public making a 999 call with a smartphone to stream live footage directly from their phone's camera into the Control Room, providing live footage to the Control Room Operator (CRO).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published30 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 999 Eye.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
