Awarded contract

Support to Live at Home Services - Lead Provider - Woodspring

Details

Supplier(s)
Nobilis Care
Value
GBP 20,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
28 February 2024

Tender description

North Somerset Council would like to invite you to tender for the Support to Live at Home (STLAH) Lead Provider service for the provision of Domiciliary Care in the Woodspring area - (please see ITT volume 1 for map).\r \r In partnership with the Integrated Care Board (ICB), the Council is committed to commissioning high-quality personalised care and support services for people who are assessed as needing support to remain living in their own homes. We want to work with proactive and responsive providers who are focussed on supporting the local health and social care system to prevent unnecessary hospital admissions, facilitate timely discharges, delay the need for care home placements and develop innovative local services.\r \r Please see Supplying the South West for full information and instructions.\r \r https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=aedfcbc4-2468-ee11-8124-005056b64545&p=696a9836-1895-e511-8105-000c29c9ba21\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Support to Live at Home Services - Lead Provider - Woodspring.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Support to Live at Home Services - Lead Provider - Woodspring, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.