Expired contract
Provision of Safety Case Consultants - Harwell and Winfrith
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Abbott Risk Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 844,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Safety cases
- Published
- 28 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A contract has been awarded by Magnox Limited as a result of a mini-competition through the Safety Case and Peer Review Framework Lot 1 for the provision of Safety Case Consultants - Harwell and Winfrith. The OJEU/FTS Contract Award Notice for the Safety Case and Peer Review Lot 1 Framework is 2023/S 000-007056.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 January 2024
- Completed: Award published28 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44421722 · Safety cases
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
