Awarded contract
PROVISION OF OH, EAP AND SUBSTANCE SCREENING SERVICES FOR NCA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Optima Health
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Placement services of personnel
- Published
- 28 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of OH, EAP, and Substance Screening Services for NCA. Contract to Start no later than 27 November 2024 Initial Expiry no later than 26 November 2027
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 December 2023
- Completed: Award published28 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF OH, EAP AND SUBSTANCE SCREENING SERVICES FOR NCA.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
