Awarded contract

Provision of IT Service Partner - Non London

Details

Supplier(s)
GB-CFS-275355
Value
GBP 13,988,480
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
Published
29 February 2024

Tender description

manage GPA technology products in certain GPA buildings, our partners provide a team of on-site engineers, capability to manage our networks, AV and other products as well as overall service management and reporting

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
  • 51610000 · Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of IT Service Partner - Non London.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.