Awarded contract
Provision of Ice Sculptures
Details
- Buyer
- City of Lincoln
- Supplier(s)
- Brand Ice Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 28 February 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
provision of ice sculptures within the city in respect of the Ice Trail primarily. Ad hoc requirement allowed for during other times of the year if required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
City of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Lincoln.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
