Awarded contract

Legionella Monitoring & Management

Details

Supplier(s)
SPIE Limited
Value
GBP 535,876.5
Topic
Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment
Published
26 February 2024

Tender description

Monitoring and Management of water for the detection of Legionella Lot 1: Testing of electrical appliances for safety purposes. Additional information: SPD Q3D.1, 3D.2 and 3D.3 Bidders should answer these questions on Environmental, social and labour law in relation to compliance with the regulations covering Scotland and the UK.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38910000 · Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment
  • 98390000 · Other services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legionella Monitoring & Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legionella Monitoring & Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.