Awarded contract

Incident Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 321,354
Topic
Local area network services
Published
27 February 2024

Tender description

SCTS require a contract which will provide the organisation with an incident management service which can support our full collaboration network. In the event of any outage, downtime, or fault on the network, the supplier will be expected to respond within set service level agreements (SLA’s). As part of the contract, SCTS requires proactive monitoring of the estate to ensure that potential problems are detected and addressed in a timely manner, or to respond efficiently when unforeseen issues arise. Monitoring, alerting and remediation services are to be delivered 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72710000 · Local area network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Incident Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Incident Management Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.