Health, Wellbeing, Nature and Sustainability (HWNS) Tool - Nature Dashboard Data Interpretation at a Local Nature Recovery Strategy Spatial Scale
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Buro Happold
- Value
- GBP 42,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Data collection and collation services
- Published
- 29 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We require a supplier to create an evidence and advice package to operationalise the HWNS Tool Nature Dashboard at LNRS spatial scale. This product will support decision making for the development of LNRSs relating to the state of nature and other environmental benefits in the responsible body areas. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to Jennifer.scott1@naturalengland.org.uk by 5pm on 24/11/23. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to Jennifer.scott1@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 December 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2024
- Completed: Award published29 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health, Wellbeing, Nature and Sustainability (HWNS) Tool - Nature Dashboard Data Interpretation at a Local Nature Recovery Strategy Spatial Scale.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Health, Wellbeing, Nature and Sustainability (HWNS) Tool - Nature Dashboard Data Interpretation at a Local Nature Recovery Strategy Spatial Scale, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
